McKenzie Elementary School Class Pictures


Miss Carolyn Blades' First Grade Class

Row 1: Miss Carolyn Blades, Darwin Barton, Mary Katherine Burrow, Larry Blaylock, Zia Butler, Paul Baker, Carolyn Aden, Jimmie Chandler
Row 2: Karen Chandler, Ben Baker, Marsha Cantrell, Gary Connell, Ronnie Bunn, Danny Arnold, Harold Cozart, Joe Chadwick
Row 3: Eddie Basford, Donald Ray Collins, David Cozart, Carl Bateman, Charles Beal, Gary Condrey, Johnnie Blakley, Gabe Clericuzio
Row 4: Jimmie Chesser, Glen Arnold


Miss Lucille Cude's First Grade Class
Row 1: Miss Lucille Cude, Betty Thomson (office worker), Wayne Jones, Martha Fuzzell, Gail Jordan, Deborah Galloway, Kenny Lawrence, Becky Hartsfield
Row 2: Jerry Hudson, Mary Jane Hutchinson, Bobby Kingsbury, Faye Morgan, Larry Harper, Margaret Fay Lee, J.B. Johnsonius, Linda Lou Hudgins
Row 3: Bobby Hampton, ?, Kenneth Gregg, Genia Gill, Robert Gulledge, Marilyn Melton, Thomas Horton, Mary Jane Ipock
Row 4: Richard Gooch, Valda McAdoo, Rachel McCaleb, Vicki McElroy, James Gardner, Gene Fuller, Tommy McDonald


Miss Cora Sedberry's First Grade Class
Row 1: Miss Cora Sedberry, ?, Becky Roberts, Ronnie Stone, Becky Shooter, Ray Truell, Donna Wilson, ?, ?
Row 2: Paul Stoner, Linda Neisler, Joe Rich, Wanda Leaver, Danny Ridinger, Becky Simpson, ?, ?, ?
Row 3: Vicki Wiggins, Jimmy Perritt, Ann Simmons, ?, ?, Phillip York, Brenda Owen, ?, Cindy Summers
Row 4: Debbie Williams, Billy Smith, Twins?


Miss Daisy Brasfield's Second Grade Class
Row 1: Miss Daisy Brasfield, Larry Blaylock, Zia Butler, Earl Chandler, Mary Katherine Burrow, Harold Cozart, Carolyn Aden, Ben Baker
Row 2: Ronnie Bunn, Marsha Cantrell, Al Everett, Marian Fletcher, Jimmie Chesser, Betty Byrd, Johnnie Blakley, Karen Chandler
Row 3: Gary Condrey, Glen Arnold, Gary Connell, Paul Baker, Charles Beal, Joe Chadwick, Ronnie Blackwell, Donald Ray Collins
Row 4: Gabe Clericuzio, Carl Bateman


?'s Second Grade Class
Row 1: ?, Ronnie Stone, Becky Roberts, Paul Stoner, Becky Shooter, Ray Truell, Donna Wilson, ?
Row 2: ?, ?, Joe Rich, ?, Jimmy Perritt, Linda Neisler, Danny Ridinger, Ann Savage
Row 3: Becky Simpson, Wanda Reaves, Ann Simmons, Billy Smith, Vicki Wiggins, Brenda Owen, Cindy Summers


Mrs. Sue Kelly's Second Grade Class
Row 1: Mrs. Sue Kelley, Wayne Jones, Martha Fuzzell, Johnnie?, Deborah Galloway, Alvin Owenby, Becky Hartsfield, J.B. Johnsonius
Row 2: Larry?, Mary Jane Hutcheson, Thomas Horton, Faye Morgan, Jerry Hudson, Linda Lou Huggins, Richard Gooch, Genia Gill
Row 3: Peggy Miller, Kenneth Gregg, Rachel McCaleb, Bobby Hampton, Valda McAdoo, James Gardner, Marsha Johnson, Tommy McDonald
Row 4: ?, Vicki McElroy, Mary Jane Ipock


Miss Belle Alexander's Third Grade Class
Row 1: Mr. Charles McIver, Mrs. Belle Alexander, Ronnie Blackwell, Earl Chandler, Danny Arnold, Thomas Horton, Harold Cozart, Larry Blaylock
Row 2: unknown, Eddie Basford, Ronnie Hall, Joe Chadwick, Kenneth Gregg, Richard Gooch, Gary Connell, Paul Baker
Row 3: Karen Chandler, James Gardner, Carolyn Aden, Timmy Boaz, Betty Byrd, Ben Baker, Zia Butler, Ronnie Bunn
Row 4: Becky Hartsfield, Kenny Lawrence, Marian Fletcher, Larry Harper, Gina Gill, Bobbie Hampton, Mary Kay Burrow, Al Everett
Row 5: Martha Fuzzell, Gabe Clericuzio, Beryl Huffines, Jimmie Chesser, Marsha Cantrell, Gary Condrey, Deborah Galloway, Charles Beal


Third Grade Class
Row 1: Mr. McIver (Principal), Linda Hutchinson, Billy Smith, Ann Simmons, Tommy McDonald
Row 2: Vicki Wiggins, Cindy Summers, Brenda Owen, Valda McAdoo, Mary Jane Ipock
Row 3: Vicki McElroy, Debbie Williams, Marsha Johnson


Mrs. Blackshear's Fourth Grade Class
Row 1: Charles McIver, Larry Blaylock, Al Everett, Sandra Fox, Larry Burke, Harold Cozart, Ronnie Bunn, Charlyne Blackshear
Row 2: Charles Beal, Paul Baker, Marsha Cantrell, Joe Frank Brush, Carl Bateman, Mary Kay Burrow, Jimmie Chesser, Gabe Clericuzio
Row 3: Carolyn Aden, Gary Condrey, Joe Chadwick, Ronnie Blackwell, Betty Byrd, Earl Chandler, Eddie Basford, Karen Chandler
Row 4: Ben Baker, Danny Byrd, Danny Arnold, Zia Butler, Johnnie Spicer, Gary Connell, Timmy Boaz


Mrs. Caldwell's Fourth Grade Class
Row 1: Mr. McIver (Principal), Martha Fuzzell, Thomas Horton, Fay Morgan, Kenny Lawrence, Peggy Miller, Jerry Hudson, Mrs. Caldwell
Row 2: Judith Melton, James Gardner, Linda Hutcheson, Wayne Jones, Valda McAdoo, Tommy McDonald, Mary Jane Ipock, Kenneth Gregg
Row 3: Richard Gooch, Rachel McCaleb, Ronnie Hall, Wanda Lever, Bobby Hampton, ?, J.B. Johnsonius, Genia Gill
Row 4: ?, Deborah Galloway, Larry Harper, Mary Jane Hutcheson, Becky Hartsfield